OS2 Patchcord SC-Dx PC-SC Dx PC, GradeD/3 / Matrix Global Networks

OS2 Patchcord SC-Dx PC-SC Dx PC, GradeD/3

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length.

Mounted on both sides with SC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, 1 x blue and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC - SC-Duplex PC, blue, G.652.D, D/3, F8 2.7x5.5mm

 

Both sides fitted with one SC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector colour: blue.

Fibre: SM E9/125 G.652.D (OS1, OS2).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow.