Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

G657A1 SC-SC Simplex Fibre Optic Patchcord

Singlemode fibre optic patch cords are used to connect longer distance networks, between buildings and campuses and in long-distance metropolitan and access telecoms and CATV networks. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test result. Most common connector types, configurations and lengths are available from stock. 

Singlemode patch cords are supplied with a yellow LSZH cable jacket in 2mm diameter cable as standard. Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements.