OM2 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord / Matrix Global Networks

OM2 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord

OM2 multimode patchcords are used in 1Gb/s networks common in LAN applications and 10Gb/s applications over shorter distances. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test results. Most common connector types, configurations and lengths are available from stock, using 3mm (for additional ruggedising) or 2mm diameter cable on request. OM2 multimode patchcords are supplied with an orange LSZH cable jacket as standard. Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements.

ST-ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex