OM3 Multimode LC-SC Duplex Patchcord 50/125 / Matrix Global Networks

OM3 50/125 LC-SC Duplex Patchcord

Manufactured using 50µm multimode fibre optimised for the use with 850nm VCSELS (vertical cavity surface emitting lasers), OM3 multimode patch cords are used particularly in 1Gb/s, 10Gb/s and higher bandwidth applications over shorter distances. 

LC-SC Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex