OM3 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord / Matrix Global Networks

OM3 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord

Manufactured using 50µm multimode fibre optimised for the use with 850nm VCSELS (vertical cavity surface emitting lasers), OM3 multimode patchcords are used particularly in 1Gb/s, 10Gb/s and higher bandwidth applications over shorter distances. 

ST-ST Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex