Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

OM3 Patchcord SC-Dx PC-LC Dx PC, Grade Bm/3

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.0x4.1 mm, turquoise (aqua), multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM3), bend-optimized, length.

 

Mounted on one side with SC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover, and one side with LC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), turquoise duplex clip, material PC / UL 94 V-0, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, white plastic dust cover.

Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC, beige - LC-Duplex PC, beige/turquoise, OM3, Bm/3, F8 2.0x4.1mm

 

Fitted with one SC-Duplex PC and one LC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector colour SC-Duplex: beige.

Connector colour LC-Duplex: beige.

Lever colour LC-duplex: turquoise.

Fibre: MM G50/125 (OM3).

Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, turquoise.