OM4 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord / Matrix Global Networks

OM4 50/125 ST-ST Duplex Patchcord

Manufactured using 50µm multimode fibre optimised for the use with 850nm VCSELS (vertical cavity surface emitting lasers), OM4 multimode patchcords are used particularly in 10, 40 and 100 Gb/s applications, where the transmission distances and higher bandwidth requirements have dictacted a need for a higher performance but cost-effective multimode system.

ST-ST Multimode 50/125 OM4 Duplex