OM4 Patchcord SC-Dx PC-SC Dx PC, Grade Bm/3 / Matrix Global Networks

OM4 Patchcord SC-Dx PC-SC Dx PC, Grade Bm/3

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, turquoise (aqua), multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM4), bend-optimized.

Mounted on both sides with SC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC - SC-Duplex PC, beige, OM4, Bm/3, F8 2.7x5.5mm

 

Both sides fitted with SC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector colour: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM4), bend-optimized.

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, turquoise.