Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

OM5 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Multimode Patchcord

Manufactured using 50µm multimode fibre optimised for the use with 850nm~950nm VCSELS (vertical cavity surface emitting lasers), OM5 multimode patch cords are used particularly in 10, 40 and 100Gb/s applications over shorter distances. 

OM5 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Multimode Patchcord