OM5 50/125 LC-SC Duplex Multimode Patchcord

OM5 50/125 LC-SC Duplex Multimode Patchcord

Manufactured using 50µm multimode fibre optimised for the use with 850nm~950nm VCSELS (vertical cavity surface emitting lasers), OM5 multimode patch cords are used particularly in 10, 40 and 100Gb/s applications over shorter distances. 

OM5 50/125 LC-SC Duplex Multimode Patchcord