Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

OS2 Pigtail LC APC

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, yellow, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one LC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PEI / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief and white plastic dust cover.

 

Pigtail LC APC, green, G.652.D yellow, C/1, 2.5 m

 

Compact design (SFF). 1.25 mm ferrule technology. Locking type latched push-pull.

 

Scope of supply

  • Semi-tight buffer Ø 0.9 mm one side fitted with LC connector