Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

OM2 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patchcord

OM2 multimode patchcords are used in 1Gb/s networks common in LAN applications and 10Gb/s applications over shorter distances. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test results. Most common connector types, configurations and lengths are available from stock, using 3mm (for additional ruggedising) or 2mm diameter cable on request. OM2 multimode patchcords are supplied with an orange LSZH cable jacket as standard. Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements.

LC-LC Multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex