Central Office
South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

ISO Certificate number 10142, ISO 9001

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001

© 2017 Matrix Global Networks Ltd                                                       

SC Singlemode Simplex APC Connectors

The SC connector known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible check when inserted or removed. A push-pull design prevents variation in performance through rotational misalignment. With a high end finish as standard, giving reduced back reflection and superior insertion loss performance.

SC connectors are available in singlemode for both PC and APC and in multimode variants. The connectors come with standard boots suitable for 900µm, 2mm and 3mm cable diameters. The SC connector is available in simplex and duplex options. The SC connector is available in standard colours including blue (singlemode-PC), green (singlemode-APC) and beige (multimode).