Zettonics SC Singlemode Cassette

Zettonics SC Cassettes

Zettonics SC singlemode and multimode MTP/MPO cassettes are designed for all data centre and enterprise network applications, easy to handle and fast to install. With tool-less installation and one click latching technology, Zettonics SC singlemode and multimode MTP/MPO cassettes can be inserted and removed from both the front and the rear. They can be housed in either 1U or 2U chassis, or 0U housings. They are designed for quick and efficient network installation using Zettonics MTP/MPO trunk cables and patch cords. 

Zettonics SC Singlemode and Multimode Cassettes